Awarded contract
Refurbishment of the Nora Grace Hall - Contractor Services
Details
- Buyer
- Tring Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- GULLETT & SONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 465,549
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Full refurbishment of the Nora Grace Hall, including the replacement of roof coverings, external wall cladding, windows and doors, mechanical and electrical equipment, and internal fixtures, fittings, and joinery. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Tring Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tring-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tring-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tring-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tring-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tring-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tring-town-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of the Nora Grace Hall - Contractor Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tring Town Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
