Provision of live streaming services for Council meetings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CURIOUSER & CURIOUSER MEDIA LTD
- Value
- GBP 29,250
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Pendle Borough Council (PBC) is seeking an external partner to provide live streaming services for our key council meetings. Typically, these meetings take place at Nelson Town Hall and commence at 6.30pm and last between 2 and 4 hours. However, they may be extended or shortened depending on content and Members preferences. The live streaming is expected to take place via the Council's YouTube Channel. Providers must ensure that full audio and video recording is accessible to allow residents and stakeholders to follow the proceedings online. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Pendle Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of live streaming services for Council meetings.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pendle Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
