Awarded contract
Provision of Fireground Radios and licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radiocoms Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,912
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Fireground radios and licences, calling off CCS Framework RM6116, lot 1c. Lot 1: Provision of Fireground radios and licences, calling off CCS Framework RM6116, lot 1c.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Completed: Award published9 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32230000 · Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fireground Radios and licences.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
