Awarded contract
PLA25228 Mayfield Chestnut Site Heat Pump Installation
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- WEMCo Ltd
- Value
- GBP 211,953.03
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Torbay Council requires the installation of an Air Source Heat Pump, a new air conditioning system and upgrade of some heat emitters. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2026in 1 week
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLA25228 Mayfield Chestnut Site Heat Pump Installation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to PLA25228 Mayfield Chestnut Site Heat Pump Installation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
