Awarded contract

North Tyneside Council - Shiremoor Primary School Window Replacement

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 96,944.27
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction work
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

North Tyneside Council are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake a Window Replacement programme at Shiremoor Primary School. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under DPS Ref. DN387749 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction and Development Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Tyneside Council - Shiremoor Primary School Window Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.