Awarded contract

Interpretation and Translation Services - Further Competition from ESPO Language Services 402_24 Framework Agreement Lot 1 Managed Service for Language Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Interpretation services
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Staffordshire County Council (SCC) seeks to appoint a managed service provider for interpretation and translation services for a variety of different languages. Services required are as below: • Face to face interpretation • Video face to face interpretation • Telephone interpretation • Document translation This contract is required for services which cannot be provided in-house and will be available to all Directorates/Departments within Staffordshire County Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interpretation and Translation Services - Further Competition from ESPO Language Services 402_24 Framework Agreement Lot 1 Managed Service for Language Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interpretation and Translation Services - Further Competition from ESPO Language Services 402_24 Framework Agreement Lot 1 Managed Service for Language Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.