Fresh Food & Food to Go
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Value
- GBP 228,000,000
- Topic
- Eggs
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Submission
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain: Food (the “Authority”) is issuing this Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement for the appointment of Fresh Food & Food To Go (the “Procurement”). The Authority is acting as agent for and on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Limited (“SCCL” or “NHS Supply Chain”). This procurement will include the following Lots: 1. Fresh Dairy and Bakery 2. Fresh Meat, Poultry, Fish & Meat-Free Alternatives 3. Fresh Produce 4. Food to Go - Patient Feeding Solutions 5. Food to Go - Retail Concepts
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2026
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03142500 · Eggs
- 03221000 · Vegetables
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15110000 · Meat
- 15111100 · Beef
- 15112000 · Poultry
- 15112100 · Fresh poultry
- 15112120 · Turkeys
- 15112130 · Chickens
- 15113000 · Pork
- 15114000 · Offal
- 15115000 · Lamb and mutton
- 15115100 · Lamb
- 15117000 · Goat meat
- 15119300 · Game
- 15211100 · Fresh fish fillets
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
- 15310000 · Potatoes and potato products
- 15330000 · Processed fruit and vegetables
- 15500000 · Dairy products
- 15511000 · Milk
- 15512000 · Cream
- 15530000 · Butter
- 15551000 · Yoghurt and other fermented milk products
- 15555000 · Ice cream and similar products
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
- 15811000 · Bread products
- 15811200 · Rolls
- 15811510 · Sandwiches
- 15811511 · Prepared sandwiches
- 15812100 · Pastry goods
- 15812120 · Pies
- 15812121 · Savoury pies
- 15812200 · Cakes
- 15833100 · Desserts
- 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
- 15894000 · Processed food products
- 15894400 · Snacks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fresh Food & Food to Go.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 265£902.8m
- 120£74.0m
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
