Design, Delivery and Installation of Temporary Modular Accommodation (75 Bed) at Collins Barracks, Cork
Details
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Submission
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Refer to briefing documents. This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction Works. Please note that tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. The Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “. Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2026
About the buyer
Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45216200 · Construction work for military buildings and installations
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45223810 · Prefabricated constructions
- 45223820 · Prefabricated units and components
- 45223821 · Prefabricated units
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov |
134 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Delivery and Installation of Temporary Modular Accommodation (75 Bed) at Collins Barracks, Cork.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Design, Delivery and Installation of Temporary Modular Accommodation (75 Bed) at Collins Barracks, Cork, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
