Delapre Annexe - Roof Replacement/Repairs and Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Semilong Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 282,744.65
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project involves general building fabric repair and refurbishment throughout, which includes but is not limited to roofing works, brickwork repairs, general exterior maintenance, internal decorations and finishes, internal refurbishment works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delapre Annexe - Roof Replacement/Repairs and Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Delapre Annexe - Roof Replacement/Repairs and Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
