Awarded contract

Blyth Civic Centre Technical Advisor

Details

Value
GBP 263,271.87
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

The appointment of Technical Advisors to support the re development of Blyth Civic Centre into an alternative provision and post 16 SEND Facility

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Blyth Civic Centre Technical Advisor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Blyth Civic Centre Technical Advisor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.