Awarded contract
Award of CC14730 - Linlithgow Academy - Transport - Music Camp 2026
Details
- Buyer
- West Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Lothian Motorcoaches
- Value
- GBP 1,900
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 7 April 2026
Tender description
Transport required on 8th-10th October 2026. From Linlithgow Academy to Gartmore Estate, Stirling. For approx 100 passengers. x2 buses required
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 July 2026
About the buyer
West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CC14730 - Linlithgow Academy - Transport - Music Camp 2026.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
