Your Bus Journey Survey 2026/2027
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Transport Focus
- Value
- GBP 124,980
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Transport for Wales has awarded a contract directly to Transport Focus for participation in the 2026/27 “Your Bus Journey” survey. Transport Focus is the sole provider of this nationally recognised benchmarking survey, and no alternative suppliers can deliver equivalent industry-standard participation. The direct award enables TfW to gather vital customer satisfaction insights, maintain UK-wide benchmarking, and meet operational timescales ahead of the April 2026 survey commencement. ## Contract award Title: Your Bus Journey Survey 2026/2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Your Bus Journey Survey 2026/2027.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Your Bus Journey Survey 2026/2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
