Project : CBC Little Trees Cemetery (Phase 2) Extension Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edburton Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 633,267.85
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1.0.1. Crawley Borough Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of the extension works to Little Trees Cemetery as set out in these documents. 1.0.2. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the works is scheduled to be on 23rd March 2026 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 28 weeks. 1.0.3. The Council is procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Procurement Act 2023 (and its supporting Regulations) and the Council's Procurement Code. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification. 1.0.4. The Council is seeking to contract with an organisation that will manage the Works to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. 1.0.5. This Information for Bidders document contains the information and instructions that Bidders need to ensure that a compliant and completed tender is submitted. Please read the Information for Bidders document carefully as failure to comply with any instructions may result in the rejection or disqualification of your tender from this tender process. ## Contract award Title: CBC Little Trees Cemetery (Phase 2) Extension Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project : CBC Little Trees Cemetery (Phase 2) Extension Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
