Expired contract

NCC1736 - Former Mortuary (aka Rocket House) Repair Works

Details

Value
GBP 46,208.28
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

Northumberland County Council has appointed a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the repair and refurbishment of Rocket House, converting it into a functional workshop while restoring the structure to a safe condition and preserving its historic character and integrity. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 May 2026

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1736 - Former Mortuary (aka Rocket House) Repair Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.