Awarded contract
Minor Works and Small Projects (MWSP 2) - South England
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 33,200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this procurement is to let up to five contracts for an initial 3 year term, with up to two 12 month extensions, via the RM6088 Construction Works and Associated Services (CWAS) framework, under Lot 1.1.1: Building Works & Minor Associated C
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2022
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Minor Works and Small Projects (MWSP 2) - South England.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
