Awarded contract

Ethiopia Investment Advisory Facility Phase II (EIAF II) Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Support Programme

Details

Value
GBP 677,133.72
Duration
3 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

The Foreign and Commonwealth Development Office has awarded the contract for Ethiopia Investment Advisory Facility Phase II (EIAF II) Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Support Programme to Verian Group UK Limited. The purpose of the monitoring and evaluation activities under this contract is to provide independent, external technical quality assurance and review of the EIAF II programme. The Supplier will undertake formal monitoring and verification of outputs and outcomes, and monitor overall progress, evaluating the programme's approach, outputs, outcomes, impact, and value for money.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ethiopia Investment Advisory Facility Phase II (EIAF II) Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Support Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ethiopia Investment Advisory Facility Phase II (EIAF II) Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Support Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.