Awarded contract

Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q4 2025/26)

Details

Value
GBP 5,386,655
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

Passenger Transport Services call-off contracts from Q4 2025/26 (1 January 2026 - 31 March 2026). Lot 1: C7, St Josephs RC School, D23/341D/30 School Transport, 17-34 passenger seat bus Lot 2: C3, Sunnybank School ASN, D23/344D/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 3: C3, Kinellar School, D23/399A/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 4: C3, Cults Academy - Blacktop, D23/404C/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 5: C3, Hazlehead Academy, D23/407A/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 6: C3, Oldmachar Academy, D23/411B/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 7: C8, St Joseph's RC School, D23/341C/30 School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus Lot 8: C8, Cults Academy, D23/404/30-A School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus Lot 9: C8, Cults Academy, D23/404A/30-B School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus Lot 10: C8, Cults Academy, D23/404A/30-C School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus Lot 11: C8, Cults Academy, D23/404A/30-D School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus Lot 12: C6, Bucksburn Academy ASN, D23/403K/36 School Transport, 9-16 passenger seat accessible minibus Lot 13: C8, Bucksburn Academy, D23/403A/30-C School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus Lot 14: C3, Gilcomstoun School - Gaelic Provision, D23/317A/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 15: C3, Gilcomstoun School - Gaelic Provision, D23/317B/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 16: C3, Holy Family RC School, D23/323A/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 17: C3, Kaimhill School, D23/324A/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 18: C3, Sunnybank School ASN, D23/344B/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 19: C3, Lochside Academy ASN, D23/408B/28 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 21: C5, St Joseph's RC School, D23/341A/30 School Transport, 9-16 passenger seat minibus Lot 20: C5, Cults Academy, D23/404B/30 School Transport, 9-16 passenger seat minibus Lot 22: C5, St Joseph's RC School, D23/341B/30 School Transport, 9-16 passenger seat minibus Lot 23: C8, Bucksburn Academy/Dyce Academy, Shuttle Bus, D23/405D/29 School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus Lot 24: C3, Mile End Schol ASN, D23/332M/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 25: C3, Sunnybank Schol ASN, D23/344A/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 26: C3, Bucksburn Academy ASN, D23/403F/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 27: C3, Cults Academy ASN, D23/403F/30 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 29: C1, Beanacchar, SW902/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 4 passenger seat vehicle Lot 28: C1, Music4U, SW935/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 4 passenger seat vehicle Lot 30: C3, Beannachar, SW909/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 31: C3, Beannachar, SW901/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 32: C4, Camphill, SW931/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 5-8 passenger seat accessible vehicle Lot 33: C3, Newton Dee, SW922/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 34: C3, Beannachar, SW921/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 35: C3, Camphill, SW923/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 36: C3, Newton Dee, SW907/30/D23 Adult Social Care Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 37: C1, Heathryburn School ASN, D23/322A/26 School Transport, 4 passenger seat vehicle

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q4 2025/26).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q4 2025/26), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.