Awarded contract

COV - LEVI Pilot Project for Street Charging Hubs

Details

Value
GBP 1,876,323
Duration
25 years
Topic
Electric motors
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

Light electric vehicle infrastructure for Charging at 4-Hubs. ## Contract award Title: COV - LEVI Pilot Project Lots: - Lot 1: EV Charging Infrastructure and Car Park Management System - Lot 2: Battery Storage and Solar Canopies - Lot 3: Wireless Charging Infrastructure - Lot 4: E- Mobility

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2051

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31110000 · Electric motors
  • 31158000 · Chargers
  • 31321000 · Electricity power lines
  • 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles
  • 34410000 · Motorcycles
  • 34430000 · Bicycles
  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45320000 · Insulation work
  • 45450000 · Other building completion work
  • 50112000 · Repair and maintenance services of cars
  • 50115000 · Repair and maintenance services of motorcycles
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COV - LEVI Pilot Project for Street Charging Hubs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to COV - LEVI Pilot Project for Street Charging Hubs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn
  2. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.