Access to NAS, PND, PNC, IAM, LEDS (Police Force Systems)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Home Office
- Value
- GBP 62,656.56
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Continued access to the National ANPR Services (NAS), Police National Database (PND), Legacy Police National Computer Services (PNC), Identity and Access Management (IAM) system and the Law Enforcement Data Services (LEDS) for CNC's Special Branch, Professional Standards Department and on occasion the CCC. These services can only be accessed via the Home Office. The following services are centrally provisioned, managed and maintained by the Home Office through the memorandum trading account (MTA). Police Forces are required to pay for access to the information and charges applied to each Police Force are calculated by the charge oversight board (COB). CNC has no direct control or influence over these charges. The financial contribution is broken down accordingly: • NAS £43,008.00 • PND £18,000.00 • PNC Legacy £2,113.74 • IAM £2,160.00 • LEDS £13,038.96 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-police-authority.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access to NAS, PND, PNC, IAM, LEDS (Police Force Systems).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Access to NAS, PND, PNC, IAM, LEDS (Police Force Systems), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Police Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
