Awarded contract
Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund (WH: SHF) Wave 3 Works - LOT 1
Details
- Buyer
- Your Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- Equans Regeneration Limited
- Value
- 14,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PRO0937 = Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund (WH: SHF) Wave 3 Works - retrofitting/installation of energy performance measures in YHG stock across the North West.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Your Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-housing-group.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund (WH: SHF) Wave 3 Works - LOT 1.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
