The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of EV Charge Points.
Details
- Value
- GBP 114,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Battery chargers
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply, installation and maintenance of EV charge points for York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via the NHSSC Framework 2025/S 000-049694 - Batteries, Lighting, Tools and Associated Facilities Management Consumables (Including EV Charging). ## Contract award Title: The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of EV Charge Points
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31158100 · Battery chargers
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of EV Charge Points..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of EV Charge Points., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
