Expired contract

NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2664 – Hammersmith & Fulham Inpatient Room Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 115,290.39
Duration
1 month
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Refurbishment works to convert two existing rooms into inpatient bedrooms at Hammersmith & Fulham Mental Health Unit, including strip‑out, anti‑ligature fixtures, new flooring, secure windows, electrical and ventilation alterations, redecoration, and installation of compliant Kingsway anti‑barricade doors. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 May 2026

About the buyer

West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2664 – Hammersmith & Fulham Inpatient Room Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.