Awarded contract
DBTH UK Health Facts & UK Health Dimensions Licence
Details
- Value
- GBP 49,380
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 25 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DBTH UK Health Facts & UK Health Dimensions Licence - ICT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBTH UK Health Facts & UK Health Dimensions Licence.
Related topics
Topics related to DBTH UK Health Facts & UK Health Dimensions Licence, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
