Awarded contract
Supply of 8x8 Telephony and Contact Centre Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 171,788.2
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Wireless telecommunications system
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of 8x8 Telephony and Contact Centre Services ## Contract award Title: Supply of 8x8 Telephony and Contact Centre Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Epsom and Ewell Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epsom-and-ewell-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 8x8 Telephony and Contact Centre Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of 8x8 Telephony and Contact Centre Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 328£60.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epsom and Ewell Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
