Awarded contract
School Bus service SCH 882 Fauldhouse - Whitburn Academy
Details
- Buyer
- West Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bzzzy bus
- Value
- GBP 76,200
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 16 March 2026
Tender description
Award of contract for provision of school bus service SCH 882 Fauldhouse - Whitburn Academy Lot 1: School bus run between Fauldhouse and Whitburn Academy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Bus service SCH 882 Fauldhouse - Whitburn Academy.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to School Bus service SCH 882 Fauldhouse - Whitburn Academy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
