Expired contract
Refurbishment of Tennis courts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ETC Sports Surfaces Limited
- Value
- GBP 37,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
refurbishment and upgrade to existing outdoor Tennis Courts to provide a high quality durable playing surface for Tennis and Pickleball use ## Contract award Title: Refurbishment of Tennis courts
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026
About the buyer
Sherfield on Loddon Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sherfield-on-loddon-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sherfield-on-loddon-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sherfield-on-loddon-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sherfield-on-loddon-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sherfield-on-loddon-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sherfield-on-loddon-parish-council.gov |
200 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Tennis courts.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sherfield on Loddon Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
