Pepperpot Maintenance & Repairs at the Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Snape Contracting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 149,904.96
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Project Timber repairs and decoration to all high-level timber elements of the lantern and Cupola to the remining church tower (the Pepperpot) and associated accessible improvement works to the wider site. Location: Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre, Church Street, Upton upon Severn. WR8 0HT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2026
About the buyer
Malvern Hills District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pepperpot Maintenance & Repairs at the Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Pepperpot Maintenance & Repairs at the Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Malvern Hills District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
