Awarded contract

NHSWYICB - Seamless Home from Hospital Service

Details

Value
GBP 2,160,821
Topic
Health services
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

The Seamless Home from Hospital Community Patient Transport Service to deliver a comprehensive settling in service, to provide transport for frail and vulnerable 2 adults (16 years plus) resident/registered with a GP in Calderdale and Kirklees PCNs. Patients will have presented at or admitted to Huddersfield Royal Infirmary (HRI) or Calderdale Royal Hospital (CRH). Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Contract Period: 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2029 <br/><br/>with and extension option of 2 Years<br/><br/>Contract Value: £2,160,821

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSWYICB - Seamless Home from Hospital Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSWYICB - Seamless Home from Hospital Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.