HFL Education - IT Hardware, Equipment, Peripherals, and End of Life Disposal Services Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HFL Education is creating a Framework seeking to provide Schools, educational settings and businesses whose core purpose is education with a range of devices that offer best value for money. The end user devices will predominantly consist of Laptops, Chromebooks and associated peripherals with the ability to endure the day-to-day usage in a school. HFL predominantly operates within Hertfordshire, however our National growth is strong and therefore we would like to make this Framework available to HFL customers Nationally. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: LOT 1: Windows Devices (Laptops and Desktops) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: LOT 1: Windows Devices (Laptops and Desktops) ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: LOT 1: Windows Devices (Laptops and Desktops) ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: LOT 1: Windows Devices (Laptops and Desktops) ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: LOT 1: Windows Devices (Laptops and Desktops)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Herts for Learning Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herts-for-learning-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herts-for-learning-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herts-for-learning-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herts-for-learning-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herts-for-learning-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herts-for-learning-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HFL Education - IT Hardware, Equipment, Peripherals, and End of Life Disposal Services Framework.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HFL Education - IT Hardware, Equipment, Peripherals, and End of Life Disposal Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herts for Learning Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
