Awarded contract

FYY - Cardiac Theatres - Maintenance Contract for Anaethesia Units

Details

Buyer
Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust
Value
GBP 48,984
Duration
6 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

This is a fully comprehensive maintenance contract for Athlan A350 Anaesthesia Units used in Cardiac Surgery this contract has been awarded via the NHSSC Framework ""Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment - 2021/S000-021535, Lot 4 - Patient Assessment, Monitoring and Life Support". Draeger will be carrying out the maintenance and are the manufacturer of the medical devices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FYY - Cardiac Theatres - Maintenance Contract for Anaethesia Units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.