Medical Supply Contracts and Tenders
See open medical supply tenders and awarded contracts for the UK public sector.
Buyers here are shopping for goods, not services: medical consumables such as dressings, gauze, sharps containers and PPE, ward and ambulance equipment like hoists, wheelchairs and diagnostic devices, and clinical and medical waste disposal contracts. NHS Supply Chain frameworks and individual NHS trusts publish most of it, alongside ambulance services buying kit in smaller, more frequent call-offs.
894 medical supply notices sit on Stotles to date, 463 of them awarded.
888 results
- Awarded contract
sportscotland Medical Consumables
- Awarded contract
YAS 65 2026_27 (DA Non FW) Ortus Parts Call Off Agreement
- Closed tenderPublished 5 June 2026
General Medical Assessment Consumables
- Pre-tenderPublished 4 June 2026
Emergency Medical Consumables & Equipment
- Pre-tenderPublished 4 June 2026
Emergency Medical Consumables & Equipment
- Pre-tenderPublished 4 June 2026
Emergency Medical Consumables & Equipment
- Awarded contract
Award of SSP-ITT-62467 - Lease or Rental of Temperature Controlled Boxes
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 26 May 2026
Provision of Managed Equipment Service with associated Medical Consumables & Contrast Media for University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 26 May 2026
First Aid Consumables & Defibrillators 2026 -2030
- Closed tenderPublished 7 May 2026
Health Products/Medical Equipment
- Expired contract
Waiver - UHB_HGS - Central Medical Supplies Ltd - x6 bilicocoon bag pads (1 yr warranty)
- Awarded contract
Halton Place - Care at the Chemist (Pharmacy)
- Closed tenderPublished 22 April 2026
Supply of Rapidly Deployable Point of Medical Supply (POMS) Systems with Detachable Pouch Sets
- Closed tenderPublished 13 April 2026
sportscotland Medical Consumables
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 13 April 2026
SSP-FTS-61450 - Provision of Commercial Storage and Distribution Services for Medical Consumables
- Awarded contract
FYY - FT10 Diathermies Maintenance Contract - St Richards
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 April 2026
Sustainable Transport and Infrastructure 2 (SBS10540)
- Closed tenderPublished 27 March 2026
Award of SSP-ITT-62467 - Lease or Rental of Temperature Controlled Boxes
- Awarded contract
FYY - FT10 Diathermies Maintenance Contract - Surgery
- Awarded contract
YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings