Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of a CRM System and an Employment Support Module

Details

Value
GBP 71,210
Duration
4 years
Topic
Customer Relation Management software package
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

To establish a 4-year contract on an annual rolling basis with the provider for this CRM system,which we have piloted and tested for the past 18 months. This system provides the following essential features to allow the safe and legal running of economic growth programmes in Surrey funded by Government: • Customer relationship management and tracking for all our customers, including business customers and participants on employment programmes • Enquiry and workflow management across all stages of customer journey • Tracking of funding and grant management contracts • Reporting function for internal purposes and external contractual funding arrangements • Management of e-newsletters and online surveys for essential communication and engagement • Events management and online booking portal ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
  • 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of a CRM System and an Employment Support Module, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn
  3. 536
    £257.9m
  4. 972
    £10.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.