Upgrade works to the First floor kitchen and flooring. Also replacement flooring works in the ground floor reception area
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Skyline Property Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,441.55
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Upgrade works to the First floor kitchen and flooring. Also replacement flooring works in the ground floor reception area at Geoffrey Street HC ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade works to the First floor kitchen and flooring. Also replacement flooring works in the ground floor reception area.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Upgrade works to the First floor kitchen and flooring. Also replacement flooring works in the ground floor reception area, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
