Expired contract

UKRI-5710 Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage.

Details

Value
GBP 110,107.02
Duration
2 months
Topic
Building installation work
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

The procurement process was for the Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 May 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work
  • 45333200 · Gas meter installation work
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5710 Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.