Awarded contract
PRP298 (524011) New Modular Classroom at Swanwick School and Sports College
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elite Systems GB Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,714,890.12
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council is looking to appoint a suitably accredited principal contractor to design and install a new build construction of modular block with 2 classrooms, group room and office accommodation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
138 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRP298 (524011) New Modular Classroom at Swanwick School and Sports College.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
