Awarded contract

Phase 3 - Kilburn Police Station - Lift Renewal and Refurbishment Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
Coniston Limited
Value
GBP 300,687.96
Duration
7 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 March 2026

Tender description

Full replacement of lift 1. Lift to be fully DDA compliant with provision for Evacuation capabilities developed in consultation with building control and the local fire officer to ensure design compliance. Lift to be a "class A" evacuation lift, compliant with the automatic functionality defined within EN81-76. The application for any necessary derogation shall be supported by risk assessment from the clients' fire experts. Secondary power to be provided by others.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Phase 3 - Kilburn Police Station - Lift Renewal and Refurbishment Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Phase 3 - Kilburn Police Station - Lift Renewal and Refurbishment Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.