Awarded contract

GP support to Petersfield Urgent Treatment Centre

Details

Value
GBP 14,400
Topic
Medical practice services
Published
9 March 2026

Tender description

GP support to Petersfield Urgent Treatment Centre Lot 1: Physical Health advice and support services provided by GP's following Direct Award C process to a maximum value of £14,400 from 1st April 2026 to 31st march 2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121000 · Medical practice services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GP support to Petersfield Urgent Treatment Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GP support to Petersfield Urgent Treatment Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.