Award of Roofing and Repairs to 28 Properties within 7 Two Storey Blocks - Channel view, Risca
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Joyner PA (Cymru) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 229,142.6
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract Roofing and Repairs to 28 Properties within 7 Two Storey Blocks - Channel view, Risca has now been awarded. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2026
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
164 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Roofing and Repairs to 28 Properties within 7 Two Storey Blocks - Channel view, Risca.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Roofing and Repairs to 28 Properties within 7 Two Storey Blocks - Channel view, Risca, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
