Awarded contract

AM 311 Externals - Trehwfa & Gernant, Bangor, Gwynedd

Details

Supplier(s)
G H James cyf
Value
GBP 969,984.9
Duration
8 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Adra (the Client) is seeking the works of suitably qualified and experienced contractors who can provide Re-Roofing, EWI & associated external refurbishment works to 21 occupied properties. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AM 311 Externals - Trehwfa & Gernant, Bangor, Gwynedd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AM 311 Externals - Trehwfa & Gernant, Bangor, Gwynedd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.