Writing and design of Boosting financial wellbeing in the workplace report
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NUDGE GLOBAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the research, writing, design, project management and delivery of the ‘Financial Wellbeing in the Workplace’ report, the City of London Corporation CoLC is commissioning Nudge to produce the full output. The report will draw on insights from roundtables, case studies, stakeholder engagement and desk research, and will be delivered as a professionally designed and accessible publication hosted by CoLC. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Writing and design of Boosting financial wellbeing in the workplace report.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
