Servicing, Maintenance & Installation of Ceiling Track and Mobile Hoists
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ace Elevators Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,890,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hoists
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council requires a suitably experienced Contractor(s) to: Lot 1 - Service, repair and install ceiling track and mobile hoists throughout the Bradford District. The hoists will be located within a variety of properties throughout the district, including domestic properties and communal Homes Lot 2 - Service, repair ceiling track, mobile hoists, shower/changing trollies, pool side lifts, Hi-Lo baths, bath lifts, Manga & Raizer Lifters throughout the Bradford District. The Equipment will be located within a variety of properties throughout the district, including residential homes, leisure centres and respite centres. Contractors can apply for one or both lots. ## Contract award Title: Servicing, Maintenance & Installation of Ceiling Track and Mobile Hoists Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416300 · Hoists
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing, Maintenance & Installation of Ceiling Track and Mobile Hoists.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Servicing, Maintenance & Installation of Ceiling Track and Mobile Hoists, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
