Awarded contract

SCC APC Income Maximisation Service for Unpaid Carers in Surrey

Details

Value
300,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

The overarching aims of the service are to: -ensure unpaid Carers receive the financial support they need to continue their vital role. -support the carer journey by alleviating financial stress on the whole family through expert income Maximisation support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SCC APC Income Maximisation Service for Unpaid Carers in Surrey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SCC APC Income Maximisation Service for Unpaid Carers in Surrey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.