Planned and Reactive Maintenance to Air Conditioning and Air Source Heat Pump Units
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aircon Refrigeration Ltd
- Value
- GBP 115,283.14
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Air-conditioning appliances
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is undertaking a procurement process to provide the Council with the provision of planned and reactive maintenance to Air Conditioning and Air Source Heat Pump units within various Council buildings and other external buildings throughout the Borough in compliance with current regulations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned and Reactive Maintenance to Air Conditioning and Air Source Heat Pump Units.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Planned and Reactive Maintenance to Air Conditioning and Air Source Heat Pump Units, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
