Awarded contract
Gloucestershire Carers Support Services - Lot 2 - Young Carers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gloucester Young Carers
- Value
- GBP 208,000
- Topic
- Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contracts let as 2 LOTS: Adult Carers Young Carers Lot 1: Contracts let as 2 LOTS: Adult Carers Young Carers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gloucestershire Carers Support Services - Lot 2 - Young Carers.
- Open tender
Golding Homes - Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Gloucestershire Carers Support Services - Lot 2 - Young Carers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
