Awarded contract

Clydesdale and Birks Student Residences DBFO

Details

Value
GBP 250,000,001
Topic
Construction work for halls of residence
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract to design, build, finance and operate a student residences facility containing in the region of 1,790 new rooms at Clydesdale & Birks Grange, Streatham Campus. Lot 1: UPP Projects will design, build, finance and operate a student residences facility containing in the region of 1,790 new rooms (~290 refurbished and 1500 new build) and at Clydesdale & Birks, Streatham Campus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214700 · Construction work for halls of residence
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 70111000 · Development of residential real estate
  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 98341000 · Accommodation services
  • 98341100 · Accommodation management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

80 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clydesdale and Birks Student Residences DBFO.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.