Avon & Somerset Police Depot EV Charging Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Joju Solar
- Value
- GBP 1,195,922
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the supply, installation, and commissioning of 4 no. DC and 10 no. AC electric vehicle charging points, including associated civil and electrical infrastructure works, 12 months CPMS subscription, and annual service and maintenance across three sites. Awarded as a Call-Off Contract from ESPO framework agreement reference 635_25 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure 3 (VCI 3) 24/12/2025 to 23/12/2027 OCID ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd (the "ESPO Framework"). ## Contract award Title: Vehicle Charging Infrastructure
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 31158000 · Chargers
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Avon & Somerset Police Depot EV Charging Scheme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Avon & Somerset Police Depot EV Charging Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
