Expired contract

UNIT 3420, BUCCANNEER WAY, MAGNA PARK, LUTTERWORTH LE17 4XW

Details

Supplier(s)
CBRE Limited
Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Real estate services
Published
30 December 2025

Tender description

Acting on behalf of Portsmouth CC and agreeing a rent increase to £843,161 pa from the former rent of £1,243,178 p.a. from 15th July 2024 against Travis Perkins (Properties) Limited. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date30 December 2025

About the buyer

Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UNIT 3420, BUCCANNEER WAY, MAGNA PARK, LUTTERWORTH LE17 4XW.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.