Awarded contract

TC172 - Hire and Maintenance of Compact Sweepers

Details

Value
GBP 605,378.88
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
2 January 2026

Tender description

Mini Competition utilising Framework Agreement 218_21 Specialist Vehicle Contract Hire/Leasing - Lot 2 The tender is for Hire and Maintenance of Compact Sweepers, which are to be used by the Council's Neighbourhood Services team within the Directorate of Place. The Authority will appoint one Provider for this Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC172 - Hire and Maintenance of Compact Sweepers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.