Provision of ICT Services to West London Waste Authority (WLWA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 610,360.28
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information systems and servers
- Published
- 24 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
****This is an award notice, Not a call for competition**** Requirement was sourced via a Mini Competition against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6100 Technology Services 3 Lot 4 Major Services Transformation Programmes
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
West London Waste Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of ICT Services to West London Waste Authority (WLWA).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of ICT Services to West London Waste Authority (WLWA), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West London Waste Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
