Closed tender

Extension to St. Fergal's Boys National School, Cappagh Rd, Finglas West, Dublin 11, D11 E925

Details

Value
EUR 500,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
27 February 2025
Submission
31 March 2025

Tender description

Tenders are being sought for the removal of 2 No prefab classrooms, and the construction of a new two-storey extension to the rear of the existing building including 3 No. Classroom with en-suite toilets, 2 No. SET rooms and ancillary accommodation and associated works in accordance with the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 March 2025

About the buyer

St. Fergals BNS (Finglas) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45214210 · Primary school construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Extension to St. Fergal's Boys National School, Cappagh Rd, Finglas West, Dublin 11, D11 E925.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.